Fortnite Locker Value Calculator

Search for the cosmetics you own, or paste a list of names, to build your locker item by item. Every item shows its Item Shop price, when it was last sold and how rare it is today, and the totals add up by type.

Item data updated 29 Oct 2026 · how values work

Add items

Paste a list of names
Names must match the in-game name. Up to 300 lines at a time.

Locker value0V-Bucks
In US dollars$0best to worst pack rate
Items0
Rarest item—

Your locker

ItemRarityPriceLast in shopScoreRemove

How the locker value calculator works

Instead of estimating from totals, this tool prices your locker item by item. Search for each cosmetic you own, or paste a list of names, and it looks up every item in our database of 14,229 cosmetics. For each one you see:

  • Price in V-Bucks. If the item has been sold on its own in the Item Shop since we started tracking, that real price is used. Otherwise it gets the typical price for its type and rarity, and the table tells you which.
  • When it was last in the shop and how many times it has appeared.
  • A collector score from 0 to 100 that shows how hard the item is to get today.

Your list is saved in this browser, so you can come back and add more later. Use Share result to send your whole locker as a link.

Typical Item Shop prices

These are the usual prices by rarity. Collaboration and series items (Icon, Marvel, DC, Gaming Legends and others) mostly sell at Epic-tier prices or higher.

TypeUncommonRareEpicLegendary
Outfits8001,2001,5002,000
Pickaxes5008001,2001,500
Gliders5008001,2001,500
Emotes200500800800
Wraps300500700700
Contrails200300500500
Kicks800800800800

See the full Item Shop price guide for series items and real prices recorded from the shop.

Items without a price

Some items were never sold in the Item Shop, so they have no V-Bucks price:

  • Battle Pass rewards come with a pass. Count the passes themselves in the account value calculator.
  • Fortnite Crew items come with the monthly subscription.
  • Promotional and event items were given away through partners, tournaments or events. They often have the highest collector scores.
  • Back blings usually come bundled with an outfit, so they aren't counted twice.

Tips for building your list

  • Start with the expensive items. Outfits, pickaxes and gliders make up most of a locker's value. Emotes and wraps add less per item but add up.
  • Use the type filter when a name is shared, for example an outfit and its matching back bling.
  • Pasting a list? Names need to match the in-game names. Anything that isn't found stays in the box so you can fix the spelling.

Frequently asked questions

How do I check my Fortnite locker value?
Search for each item by name and add it, or paste a list of names one per line. The calculator looks up every item's Item Shop price and adds them up by type.
Where do the item prices come from?
When an item has been sold on its own in the Item Shop since we started tracking, we use that price. Otherwise we use the usual price for its type and rarity, such as 1,200 V-Bucks for a Rare outfit. Each item shows which one was used.
Why do some items show no price?
Battle Pass rewards, Fortnite Crew items and promotional or event items were never sold in the Item Shop, so they have no V-Bucks price. Back blings usually come bundled with an outfit, so they are not counted separately.
Can I save or share my locker?
Yes. Your list is saved in your browser automatically, and Share result creates a link with your whole locker that you can send to friends.
Does this need my Epic account?
No. You never log in or give us account details. You choose the items yourself, so nothing is read from your account.